Compare · head to head
Bitvavo Staking vs Frax (sfrxETH)
Asset-by-asset comparison of rates and risk profiles
Short answer
Bitvavo Staking is the safer of the two: it passes 5 of our five public safety checks, while Frax (sfrxETH) passes 3.
On rates, the highest advertised APY is 7.32 % at Bitvavo Staking and 2.97 % at Frax (sfrxETH). Base rates only, no promo tiers.
Bitvavo Staking
Safety grade A
5 checks ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
USDT —
BTC 0.01 %
ETH —
Top product ONE · 7.32 %
Products tracked 154
Coins tracked 154
Jurisdiction Netherlands (AFM, MiCA CASP)
Founded 2018
Min deposit $1
Open Bitvavo Staking → Frax (sfrxETH)
Safety grade C
5 checks ✗ ✓ ✓ ✗ ✓
USDT —
BTC —
ETH 2.97 %
Top product ETH · 2.97 %
Products tracked 1
Coins tracked 1
Jurisdiction Decentralized (Frax)
Founded 2022
Min deposit $0
Open Frax (sfrxETH) → Coin by coin
Shared coins, side by side
| Asset | Bitvavo Staking | Frax (sfrxETH) | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONE | 7.32 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| KAIA | 6.68 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| T | 5.22 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| O | 4.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ASTR | 3.6 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| 2Z | 3.47 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ETH | — | 2.97 % | ★ Frax (sfrxETH) |
| TWT | 2.9 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| THETA | 2.69 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CKB | 2.69 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| HUMA | 2.64 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ID | 2.51 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FLOW | 2.48 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| VSN | 2.44 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ORDI | 2.2 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| GMX | 2.0 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MEME | 1.96 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| KAITO | 1.89 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SENT | 1.88 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| RED | 1.87 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| 0G | 1.78 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| KMNO | 1.77 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| JTO | 1.74 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| GLM | 1.66 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ALT | 1.63 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ZETA | 1.57 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| WAL | 1.55 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MET | 1.54 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BABY | 1.49 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| COW | 1.47 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| IO | 1.46 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ARKM | 1.46 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DYDX | 1.44 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| AXL | 1.37 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CELO | 1.28 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DRV | 1.27 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| APE | 1.21 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| EDU | 1.12 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| 1INCH | 1.05 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MERL | 0.97 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ETHFI | 0.95 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SOSO | 0.89 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ESP | 0.86 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| RE | 0.86 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ARX | 0.85 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ALLO | 0.83 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| STRK | 0.82 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FLUID | 0.82 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FRAX | 0.8 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BIO | 0.79 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| WLFI | 0.79 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CTC | 0.73 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DBR | 0.67 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SPK | 0.66 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| AR | 0.61 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| AMP | 0.58 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MINA | 0.56 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SFP | 0.55 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| LDO | 0.54 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ZRO | 0.51 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SAFE | 0.49 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| KITE | 0.48 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BAT | 0.47 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| NMR | 0.47 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SNX | 0.46 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| XPL | 0.44 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| LINEA | 0.44 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| IMX | 0.43 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ZBCN | 0.41 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| AZTEC | 0.39 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| COMP | 0.38 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ZEN | 0.38 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| PROM | 0.37 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DEEP | 0.35 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| AI | 0.35 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BCH | 0.26 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| TURBO | 0.25 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MEGA | 0.22 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| WLD | 0.2 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FORM | 0.19 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CHIP | 0.16 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ICNT | 0.15 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SOON | 0.15 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| GNO | 0.13 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| JST | 0.1 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ATH | 0.1 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| EIGEN | 0.1 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ZRX | 0.07 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SUSHI | 0.07 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ENS | 0.07 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| GALA | 0.06 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| RLC | 0.06 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| PYTH | 0.06 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| PLUME | 0.06 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MORPHO | 0.06 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SAND | 0.05 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CAKE | 0.05 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| W | 0.05 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ENA | 0.05 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FARTCOIN | 0.05 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| VTHO | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| GAS | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CRO | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| OP | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| RUNE | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| YFI | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| VELO | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| PUMP | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CVX | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CC | 0.04 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| MANA | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| PEPE | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| TRUMP | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| CRV | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SUPER | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| WIF | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| STX | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SPX | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FLR | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DUSK | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SYRUP | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| HNT | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ZK | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| GWEI | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| VVV | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ASTER | 0.03 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| LTC | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ARB | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| FIL | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| QNT | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ETC | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| ONDO | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| RSR | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| UNI | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BONK | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| JASMY | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| TRB | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| XYO | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| PENGU | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DCR | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| VIRTUAL | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| TRAC | 0.02 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BTC | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DOGE | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| LINK | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| XRP | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| XLM | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| SHIB | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| HOT | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| WIN | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| RENDER | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| DGB | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| KAS | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| BEAM | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
| AERO | 0.01 % | — | ★ Bitvavo Staking |
Safety — check by check
| Check | A Bitvavo Staking | C Frax (sfrxETH) |
|---|---|---|
| Regulation | ✓ | ✗ |
| Proof-of-Reserves | ✓ | ✓ |
| Flexible withdrawal | ✓ | ✓ |
| Insurance Fund | ✓ | ✗ |
| Track record (2+ years incident-free) | ✓ | ✓ |
| Score | 5/5 · A | 3/5 · C |
The five public criteria behind each platform's grade. Each ✓ is one point — more points, safer grade. A highlighted ✓ is where one platform wins the criterion outright.